Skip navigation
1093

Budapest–Kecskemét–Szentes–Hódmezővásárhely–Battonya

Timetable valid from: 2016.12.11 -
Classification: O O O
 Km Km Stops (VOLÁNBUSZ Zrt.) 1     21 Passengers need supplementary tickets for this surfaceYou can buy your ticket on Internet too.The service runs at high speed on motorway, therefore it carries only seated passengers.Free WiFi available on the service 1092   N   Passengers need supplementary tickets for this surfaceYou can buy your ticket on Internet too.Free WiFi available on the service 1092   E   Passengers need supplementary tickets for this surfaceYou can buy your ticket on Internet too.Free WiFi available on the service
0,0 0,0 Budapest, Népliget aut. pu. 09:30 13:30 20:00
S 78,2 Kecskemét, Széchenyiváros S 14:37 S
S 80,1 Kecskemét, aut. áll. S 14:40 S
S 80,1 Kecskemét, aut. áll. S 14:50 S
S 94,6 Városföld, bej. út S | S
S 100,1 Aranyhegyi Csárda S | S
S 102,9 Aranyhegyi iskola S | S
S 107,6 Kiskunfélegyháza, Petőfi ltp. S 15:20 S
S 109,2 Kiskunfélegyháza, aut. áll. S 15:22 S
S 109,2 Kiskunfélegyháza, aut. áll. S 15:25 S
120,8 118,4 Gátér, községháza | 15:36 |
136,7 134,3 Csongrád, aut. áll. 11:09 15:53 21:48
136,7 134,3 Csongrád, aut. áll. 11:10 15:55 21:50
147,3 144,9 Szentes, Kiss Zsigmond u. 11:21 16:06 22:01
149,4 147,0 Szentes, aut. áll. 11:24 16:09 22:04
149,4 147,0 Szentes, aut. áll. 11:25 16:10 22:05
175,2 172,8 Hódmezővásárhely, Jókai u. 11:51 S S
177,1 174,7 Hódmezővásárhely, Petőfi u. 11:53 S S
177,8 175,4 Hódmezővásárhely, aut. áll. 11:55 S S
177,8 175,4 Hódmezővásárhely, aut. áll. 12:10 S S
179,1 176,7 Hódmezővásárhely, METRIPOND 12:12 S S
213,5 211,1 Tótkomlós, aut. vt. 12:50 17:25 23:15
227,5 225,1 Mezőhegyes, vá. 13:05 17:40 21:30
244,6 242,2 Battonya, aut. vt. 13:25 18:00 23:50

Legend

Buses do not stop at operational stations (on the bus route) which are not marked in the schedule.
A vonal járataira a menetjegyek elővételben a www.volanbusz.hu weboldalon is megvásárolhatóak.
2 XII.24-én nem közlekedik
21 XII. 24-én csak Hódmezővásárhely, aut. áll.-ig közlekedik

munkaszüneti napok kivételével naponta
munkaszüneti napok kivételével naponta
on the days of rest preceding the first work-day of the week
on the days of rest preceding the first work-day of the week

| line passing stop, but not stopping at it
S line in service on another route
Stopping only for passengers getting off
Passengers need supplementary tickets for this surface Passengers need supplementary tickets for this surface
The service runs at high speed on motorway, therefore it carries only seated passengers. The service runs at high speed on motorway, therefore it carries only seated passengers.
You can buy your ticket on Internet too. You can buy your ticket on Internet too.
Free WiFi available on the service Free WiFi available on the service
Passengers need pre-purchased tickets with seat reservation for boarding at this stop. Passengers need pre-purchased tickets with seat reservation for boarding at this stop.
O National passenger transport service