Skip navigation
1212

Budapest–Veszprém–Tapolca–Keszthely–Hévíz

Timetable valid from: 2022.06.16 -
Classification: O O
 Km Km Km Stops (VOLÁNBUSZ Zrt.) 201       Passengers need supplementary tickets for this surfaceYou can buy your ticket on Internet too.The service runs at high speed on motorway, therefore it carries only seated passengers. 203       Passengers need supplementary tickets for this surfaceYou can buy your ticket on Internet too.The service runs at high speed on motorway, therefore it carries only seated passengers.
0,0 0,0 .. Budapest, Népliget aut. pu. 09:25 19:40
4,7 4,7 .. Budapest, Petőfi híd, budai hídfő 09:34 19:49
5,8 5,8 .. Budapest, Újbuda-központ 09:36 19:51
8,6 8,6 .. Budapest, Sasadi út 09:41 19:56
90,1 90,1 .. Várpalota, Alumíniumkohó bej. út 10:41 20:53
95,4 95,4 0,0 Várpalota, aut. áll. bej. út | |
S S 0,4 Várpalota, aut. áll. 10:48 21:00
S S 0,4 Várpalota, aut. áll. 10:50 21:00
95,4 95,4 0,0 Várpalota, aut. áll. bej. út | |
96,1 96,1 .. Várpalota, Szabadság tér 10:54 21:04
117,4 117,4 .. Veszprém, Viola u. 11:16 21:26
118,6 118,6 .. Veszprém, aut. áll. 11:20 21:30
118,6 118,6 .. Veszprém, aut. áll. 11:30 21:35
120,1 120,1 .. Veszprém, Komakút tér 11:32 21:37
121,0 121,0 .. Veszprém, József A. u. 11:33 21:38
124,2 124,2 .. Nemesvámos, felső bej. út 11:38 21:42
132,8 132,8 .. Tótvázsonyi elág. 11:46 21:50
140,1 140,1 .. Nagyvázsony, pulai elág. 11:54 21:58
144,5 144,5 .. Pula, faluház 11:59 22:02
149,5 149,5 .. Vigántpetend, bej. út 12:04 22:07
151,0 151,0 .. Kapolcs, aut. vt. 12:07 22:10
156,2 156,2 .. Monostorapáti, Platán vend. 12:13 22:16
159,1 159,1 .. Hegyesdi elág. 12:16 22:19
162,7 162,7 .. Tapolca (Diszel), bej. út 12:20 22:23
167,1 S .. Tapolca, SPAR 12:27 22:28
S 167,0 .. Tapolca, új lakótelep S S
169,0 168,2 .. Tapolca, aut. áll. 12:30 22:30
169,0 168,2 .. Tapolca, aut. áll. 12:33 22:33
170,0 169,2 .. Tapolca, Keszthelyi u. 12:35 22:35
171,0 170,2 .. Tapolca, Stadion út 12:36 22:36
174,8 174,0 .. Lesencetomaj, 84. sz. út 12:41 22:40
179,3 178,5 .. Nemesvita, bej. út 12:46 22:44
181,1 180,3 .. Balatonederics, templom 12:48 22:46
181,7 180,9 .. Balatonederics, orvosi rendelő 12:50 22:47
182,6 181,8 .. Balatonederics, bej. út 12:52 22:49
183,7 182,9 .. Becehegy, Kastély Fogadó 12:53 22:50
185,1 184,3 .. Balatongyörök, Becehegy 12:55 22:52
186,2 185,4 .. Balatongyörök, Szépkilátó 12:56 22:53
187,5 186,7 .. Balatongyörök, bej. út 12:59 22:55
190,2 189,4 .. Vonyarcvashegy, vá. bej. út 13:03 22:59
190,6 189,8 .. Vonyarcvashegy, óvoda 13:04 23:00
191,8 191,0 .. Gyenesdiás, takarékpénztár 13:06 23:01
192,9 192,1 .. Gyenesdiás, kh. 13:08 23:03
193,9 193,1 .. Keszthely, Vágóhíd u. 13:10 23:04
194,8 194,0 .. Keszthely, Jegenye u. 13:12 23:06
195,4 194,6 .. Keszthely, kórház 13:13 23:07
197,3 196,5 .. Keszthely, aut. áll. 13:16 23:10
199,1 198,3 .. Keszthely, Bercsényi út   23:12
205,5 204,7 .. Hévíz, aut. áll.   23:20

Legend

Buses do not stop at operational stations (on the bus route) which are not marked in the schedule.
A vonal járataira a menetjegyek elővételben a www.volanbusz.hu weboldalon is megvásárolhatóak.
| line passing stop, but not stopping at it
S line in service on another route
Stopping only for passengers getting on
Stopping only for passengers getting off
Passengers need supplementary tickets for this surface Passengers need supplementary tickets for this surface
The service runs at high speed on motorway, therefore it carries only seated passengers. The service runs at high speed on motorway, therefore it carries only seated passengers.
You can buy your ticket on Internet too. You can buy your ticket on Internet too.
Passengers need pre-purchased tickets with seat reservation for boarding at this stop. Passengers need pre-purchased tickets with seat reservation for boarding at this stop.
O National passenger transport service